top of page

Programme

For guidance only and is likely to change. Some artists play multiple days/stages. Final timings will be in the souvenir programme available in the box office and last minute changes will be displayed on blackboards outside each venue. To see more on each artist please see full line up here.

N.b this will not be updated with any late changes in the final days before the festival, as we will be busy on other things, so please only use it as a general guide and check timings when you arrive.

As an example, to see all performances for a particular artist, select "all" days and "all" stages. To select who is playing on the main (Lake) stage on Saturday, select "all" artists, "Saturday" and "Lake Stage".

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v

Veronica Sbergia & Max De Bernardi

Thursday

Lake Stage

19:00

Starts

Martin Harley Band

Thursday

Lake Stage

20:15

Starts

Nine Below Zero

Thursday

Lake Stage

22:00

Starts

Folk Club

Thursday

Folk Stage

18:00

Starts

The Big Sing

Thursday

Folk Stage

22:30

Starts

Local Artists Showcase

Thursday

Frontier Stage

15:30

Starts

45 Southland

Thursday

Frontier Stage

16:00

Starts

August James

Thursday

Frontier Stage

16:50

Starts

The Terrible Parents

Thursday

Frontier Stage

17:40

Starts

The Mood Band

Thursday

Frontier Stage

18:30

Starts

The Phil Ashmore Band

Thursday

Frontier Stage

19:20

Starts

Malc Slate

Thursday

Frontier Stage

20:20

The Malc Slate Band

Starts

Dolby Gang

Thursday

Frontier Stage

21:20

Starts

Helian

Friday

Lake Stage

19:15

Starts

John Smith

Friday

Lake Stage

20:30

Trio

Starts

Track Dogs

Friday

Lake Stage

21:00

As part of Dog Show Sessions

Starts

Dog Show Sessions

Friday

Lake Stage

22:15

Starts

Lauren South

Friday

Folk Stage

12:30

Starts

Isabel Inkcap Trio

Friday

Folk Stage

13:30

Starts

John Smith

Friday

Folk Stage

14:30

Solo

Starts

Track Dogs

Friday

Folk Stage

15:45

Starts

Veronica Sbergia & Max De Bernardi

Friday

Folk Stage

18:00

Starts

Hoth Brothers

Friday

Folk Stage

19:00

Starts

Gatehouse

Friday

Folk Stage

20:15

Starts

Lasair

Friday

Folk Stage

22:30

Ceilidh

Starts

Reuben & the Bridge

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

Emily Ashberry

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

Louise Rogan

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

Francesca Louise

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

Jon Doran & the Northern Assembly

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

George Boomsma

Friday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Emerging Artist Showcase

Starts

Paul Carbuncle

Friday

Frontier Stage

19:00

Starts

Gaelforce

Friday

Frontier Stage

20:15

Starts

Thorpe & Morrison

Friday

Frontier Stage

21:20

Starts

NoGood Boyo

Friday

Frontier Stage

22:45

Starts

Rhydian Wyn

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

12:00

Rhydian Wyn & the Blue Fire

Starts

Liam Johnson

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

12:40

Starts

Bobby O'Neill

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

13:30

Starts

Robert Hickman

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

14:15

Pure Ocarinas

Starts

Turning of the Tide

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

14:40

Starts

Malc Slate

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

15:30

Malc & Terri

Starts

Andy Sharrocks

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

16:20

Starts

Troy

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

17:00

Starts

George Boomsma

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

17:35

Starts

The Levy Circus

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

18:20

Starts

The Rye Sisters

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

19:10

Starts

Emily Ashberry

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

20:00

Starts

Rhydian Wyn

Friday

Barleycorn Bar

23:00

Starts

Winter Wilson

Saturday

Lake Stage

12:00

Starts

Bonfire Radicals

Saturday

Lake Stage

13:15

Starts

Jake Blount

Saturday

Lake Stage

14:30

Starts

Tom Russell

Saturday

Lake Stage

15:45

Starts

Tarren

Saturday

Lake Stage

18:00

Starts

Martyn Joseph

Saturday

Lake Stage

19:15

Starts

Kabantu

Saturday

Lake Stage

20:30

Starts

Raghu Dixit Project

Saturday

Lake Stage

22:00

Starts

Francesca Louise

Saturday

Folk Stage

12:00

Starts

Jon Doran & the Northern Assembly

Saturday

Folk Stage

13:00

Starts

Tarren

Saturday

Folk Stage

14:00

Starts

Martyn Joseph

Saturday

Folk Stage

15:00

Starts

Michell, Pfeiffer & Kulesh

Saturday

Folk Stage

18:00

Starts

Jake Blount

Saturday

Folk Stage

19:00

Starts

The Brothers Gillespie

Saturday

Folk Stage

20:00

Starts

Tom Russell

Saturday

Folk Stage

21:00

Starts

Juniper

Saturday

Folk Stage

23:00

Ceilidh

Starts

The Rye Sisters

Saturday

Frontier Stage

11:00

Singing Workshop

Starts

Hoth Brothers

Saturday

Frontier Stage

12:30

Starts

Veronica Sbergia & Max De Bernardi

Saturday

Frontier Stage

13:30

Starts

Jason McNiff

Saturday

Frontier Stage

14:30

Starts

Good Habits

Saturday

Frontier Stage

15:30

Starts

Kabantu

Saturday

Frontier Stage

16:45

Starts

Keith Donnelly

Saturday

Frontier Stage

19:00

Cabaret

Starts

Dan the Hat

Saturday

Frontier Stage

19:00

Cabaret

Starts

Nutty Noah

Saturday

Frontier Stage

19:00

Cabaret

Starts

Jonny Awsum

Saturday

Frontier Stage

21:15

Comedy

Starts

Spikey Mike

Saturday

Frontier Stage

21:15

Comedy

Starts

David Eagle

Saturday

Frontier Stage

21:15

Comedy

Starts

Bonfire Radicals

Saturday

Frontier Stage

23:15

Starts

Tuneworks

Saturday

Barleycorn Bar

11:00

Beginners Session Workshop

Starts

Caistorways

Saturday

Barleycorn Bar

16:00

Mainly Shanties

Starts

Winter Wilson

Saturday

Steeples

10:30

Songrwriters' Forum

Starts

Jon Doran & the Northern Assembly

Saturday

Steeples

11:30

Jon Doran - Workshop

Starts

DIY Poets

Saturday

Steeples

12:30

Spoken Word Showcase

Starts

Helian

Saturday

Steeples

14:40

Workshop

Starts

Jon Doran & the Northern Assembly

Saturday

Steeples

15:40

Jon Doran (Acoustic Concert)

Starts

Bonfire Radicals

Saturday

Steeples

15:40

Michelle Holloway (Acoustic Concert)

Starts

Louise Rogan

Saturday

Steeples

15:40

Acoustic Concert

Starts

Tuneworks

Saturday

Steeples

17:50

Improvers Session Workshop

Starts

George Boomsma

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

12:45

Starts

Benny & Noelle

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

14:00

Starts

Benny & Noelle

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

15:15

Starts

Reuben & the Bridge

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

16:30

Starts

Nutty Noah

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

17:00

With Dan the Hat

Starts

Dan the Hat

Saturday

Boathouse Bar

17:00

With Nutty Noah

Starts

Children's Band Workshop

Saturday

Children's Area

11:00

Starts

Dan the Hat

Saturday

Children's Area

12:15

Starts

Keith Donnelly

Saturday

Children's Area

13:15

Everybody Wants to be a Bear

Starts

Nutty Noah

Saturday

Children's Area

14:15

Starts

Festival Dance Sides

Saturday

Children's Area

15:15

Dance Floor

Starts

Paul Carbuncle

Saturday

Children's Area

15:15

Children's Tent

Starts

Festival Dance Sides

Saturday

King St

11:00

Procession followed by dancing

Starts

Keith Donnelly

Sunday

Lake Stage

11:30

Starts

Stone Jets

Sunday

Lake Stage

12:30

Starts

Rory McLeod

Sunday

Lake Stage

13:30

Starts

London Afrobeat Collective

Sunday

Lake Stage

15:00

Starts

The Kris Drever Band

Sunday

Lake Stage

18:00

Starts

Seth Lakeman

Sunday

Lake Stage

19:15

Starts

Conservatoire Folk Ensemble

Sunday

Lake Stage

21:15

Starts

Bonfire Radicals

Sunday

Folk Stage

10:30

Ceilidh

Starts

Jason McNiff

Sunday

Folk Stage

12:00

Starts

Foreign Affairs

Sunday

Folk Stage

13:00

Starts

Louise Rogan

Sunday

Folk Stage

14:00

Starts

Keith Donnelly

Sunday

Folk Stage

15:00

Donnelly & South

Starts

Lauren South

Sunday

Folk Stage

15:00

Donnelly & South

Starts

Isabel Inkcap Trio

Sunday

Folk Stage

17:30

Starts

Rory McLeod

Sunday

Folk Stage

18:30

Starts

Morton Valence

Sunday

Folk Stage

19:30

Starts

The Kris Drever Band

Sunday

Folk Stage

20:30

Solo

Starts

DIY Poets

Sunday

Frontier Stage

10:30

Poetry Slam

Starts

Becky Syson

Sunday

Frontier Stage

12:00

Starts

The Brothers Gillespie

Sunday

Frontier Stage

13:00

Starts

Morton Valence

Sunday

Frontier Stage

14:00

Starts

Rogue Embers

Sunday

Frontier Stage

15:45

Starts

Stone Jets

Sunday

Frontier Stage

17:15

Starts

Juniper

Sunday

Frontier Stage

18:30

(change of programme)

Starts

Foreign Affairs

Sunday

Frontier Stage

19:45

Starts

Gaelforce

Sunday

Frontier Stage

21:00

(change of programme)

Starts

The Activators

Sunday

Frontier Stage

22:15

Starts

Tuneworks

Sunday

Barleycorn Bar

11:00

Beginners Session Workshop

Starts

Mainly Irish Session

Sunday

Barleycorn Bar

14:00

Starts

Lauren South

Sunday

Steeples

10:30

Workshop

Starts

Robert Hickman Ocarinas

Sunday

Steeples

11:30

Acoustic Concert

Starts

The Rye Sisters

Sunday

Steeples

11:30

Acoustic Concert

Starts

Reuben & the Bridge

Sunday

Steeples

11:30

Acoustic Concert

Starts

Francesca Louise

Sunday

Steeples

11:30

Acoustic Concert

Starts

Winter Wilson

Sunday

Steeples

14:10

Songrwriters' Forum

Starts

Juniper

Sunday

Steeples

15:10

Workshop

Starts

Rhydian Wyn

Sunday

Steeples

16:10

Guitar Workshop

Starts

Tuneworks

Sunday

Steeples

17:10

Improvers Session Workshop

Starts

Nutty Noah

Sunday

Boathouse Bar

16:15

With Dan the Hat

Starts

Dan the Hat

Sunday

Boathouse Bar

16:15

With Nutty Noah

Starts

Good Habits

Sunday

Boathouse Bar

17:15

Starts

Festival Dance Sides

Sunday

Children's Area

11:00

Dance Floor

Starts

Children's Band Workshop

Sunday

Children's Area

11:00

Children's Tent

Starts

Dan the Hat

Sunday

Children's Area

12:30

Starts

Festival Dance Sides

Sunday

Children's Area

13:30

Dance Floor

Starts

Paul Carbuncle

Sunday

Children's Area

13:45

Children's Tent

Starts

Nutty Noah

Sunday

Children's Area

15:00

Starts

Children's Procession

Sunday

Children's Area

16:00

Starts

4th to 7th July 2024

top of page

bottom of page